Timber Merchants: Rother Valley Timber Ltd. Kent, Uk.
Loglap & Shiplap Timber Job Opportunities Long Length Timber Railway Sleepers Timber Treatments Home Strength Grading Construction Timber Contact Us Find Us Decking Timber
Timber Merchants, suppliers of Construction Timber and Railway Sleepers
 
Timber Merchants & Timber Importersrs
Sawn timber finish products include timber for use as Joists, Rafters, Purlins, Flitch Beams, Ashlar, Ridge boards, Valley boards, Studding, Herringbone strutting, Lay boards, Eave Lathe, Tilting Fillets, Firring Pieces, Profile Boards & Site Pegs, Tiling Battens, Slating Battens, Plaster Lathes, Wedges & Sprockets. Fencing components such as Posts, Arris rail, Gravel boards, Stumps, Cleats, Bevelled capping, Counter batten, Capping rail & Featheredge Pales.

On site facilities & services offered include Strength Grading timber to BS 4978, C16 & C24, Saw-milling, Water & Spirit based Timber Preservative Treatments, Sheet Materials, Large Timber Baulks, Long Length Timber, Western Red Cedar, Cedar Shingles, Regularising, PSE & Joinery Mouldings, CLS, External & Internal Claddings including Loglap, Shiplap, Featheredge, Tongue & Groove, TGV, Bead & Butt. 

 

Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in Ash (Sevenoaks) Ashford Ashurst Aylesford Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Badlesmere Bapchild Barfreston Barham Beckenham Bekesbourne Benenden Bersted Bethersden Betteshanger Bexley Bicknor Bidborough Biddenden Bilsington Birchington Birling Bishopsbourne Blackheath Blackmanstone Blean Bobbing Bonnington Borden Boughton Aluph Boughton Malherbe Boughton Monchelsea Boughton under Blean Boxley Brabourne Brasted Bredgar Bredhurst Brenchley Brenzett Bridge Bromley Brook Brookland Broomfield Broomhill Buckland (Dover) Buckland (Faversham) Burham Burmarsh Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Canterbury Capel Capel-le-Ferne Chalk Challock Charing Charlton (Dover) Charlton (Greenwich) Chart Sutton Chartham Chatham Chelsfield Cheriton Chevening Chiddingstone Chilham Chillenden Chiselhurst Chislet Cliffe Cobham Coldred Cooling Cowden Cranbrook Crayford Crockenhill Crundale Cudham Cuxton Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Darenth Dartford Davington Deal Denton Deptford Detling Ditton Dodington Dover Downe Dymchurch Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; East Barming East Farleigh East Langdon East Malling East Peckham East Sutton East Wickham Eastbridge Eastchurch Eastling Eastry Eastwell Ebony Edenbridge Egerton Elham Elmley Elmsted Elmstone Eltham Erith Ewell Eynsford Eythorn Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Fairfield Farnborough Farningham Faversham Fawkham Folkestone Foots Cray Fordcombe Fordwich Frant Frindsbury Frinsted Frittenden Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Gillingham Godmersham Goodnestone (Faversham) Goodnestone (Sandwich) Goudhurst Graine Graveney Gravesend Great Chart Great Mongeham Greenwich Groombridge Guston Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Hackington Hadlow Halling Halsted Halstow Ham Harbledown Harriestham Hartley Hartlip Harty Hastingleigh Hawkhurst Hawkinge Hayes Headcorn Herne Bay Hernehill Hever High Halden High Halstow Higham Hildenborough Hinxhill Hoath Hollingbourne Hoo Hope Horsmonden Horton Kirkby Hothfield Hougham Hucking Hunton Hurst Hythe Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Ickham Ide Hill Ifield Ightham Ivychurch Iwade Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Kemsing Kenardington Kennington Keston Kingsdown (Eynsford) Kingsdown (Milsted) Kingsnorth Kingston Knockholt Knowlton Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Lamberhurst Langley Leaveland Lee Leeds Leigh Lenham Lewisham Leybourne Leysdown Lidsing Linton Little Chart Little Mongeham Littlebourne Longfield Loose Lower Hardres Luddenham Luddesdown Lullingstone Lydd Lydden Lyminge Lympne Lynsted Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Maidstone Marden Margate St John the Baptist Meopham Mereworth Mersham Midley Milsted Milton by Gravesend Milton by Sittingbourne Minster in Sheppey Minster in Thanet Molash Monkshorton Monkton Murston Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Nackington Nettlested New Romney Newchurch Newenden Newington (Folkestone) Newington (Gillingham) Newnham Nonington North Cray Northbourne Northfleet Northfleet All Saints Norton Nursted Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Oare Offham Old Romney Orgarswick Orlestone Orpington Ospringe Otford Otham Otterden Oxney Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Paddlesworth Paddock Wood Patrixbourne Pembury Penshurst Petham Platt Plaxtol Pluckley Plumstead Postling Poulton Preston (Faversham) Preston on Stour Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Queenborough Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Rainham Ramsgate Reculver Ridley Ringwould Ripple River Rochester Rodmersham Rolvenden Rosherville Ruckinge Ryarsh Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Saltwood Sandhurst Sandwich Sarre Seal Seasalter Sellindge Selling Sevenoaks Sevington Shadoxhurst Sheerness Sheldwich Shipbourne Shoreham Shorne Shortlands Shoulden Sibertswold Sidcup Sittingbourne Smarden Smeeth Snargate Snave Snodland Southborough Southfleet Speldhurst St Margarets St Mary Cray St Mary in the Marsh St.Nicholas at Wade St Pauls Cray Stalisfield Stanford Stansted Staple Staplehurst Stelling Stockbury Stodmarsh Stoke Stonar Stone (Dartford) Stone (Faversham) Stone (Isle of Oxney) Stourmouth Stowting Strood Sturry Sundridge Sutton Sutton at Hone Sutton Valence Swalecliffe Swanley Swanscombe Swingfield Sydenham Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Tenterden Teston Teynham Thanet Thanington Throwley Thurnham Tilmanstone Tonbridge Tonge Trottiscliffe Tudley Tunbridge Wells Tunstall Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Ulcombe Upchurch Upper Hardres Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Waldershare Walmer Waltham Warden Warehorne Wateringbury West Farleigh West Hythe West Langdon West Malling West Peckham West Wickham Westbere Westcliffe Westerham Westwell Whitfield Whitstable Wickhambreux Willesborough Wilmington Wingham Wittersham Womenswold Woodchurch Woodnesborough Woolwich Woolwich St Mary Magdalene Wooton Wormshill Worth Wouldham Wrotham Wychling Wye Timber Merchants, Railway sleepers in; Yalding

Specialist Timber Strength Grading - Fully Accredited BMA TRADA Qualified Staff - grading to BS 4978 C16 & C24 on demand

 

Timber Merchants

Timber Merchants & Timber Importers


Specialist suppliers of Carcassing Timber, Railway Sleepers, Construction Timber, External Cladding, Featheredge, Weatherboard, Loglap, Shiplap, Tiling Battens, Slate Battens, Plaster Lathes, Decking Timber, Timber Baulks, Long Length Timbers, Western Red Cedar, Cedar Shingles, PAR Joinery Products, Profiled Mouldings, Sheet Materials, Timber Treatment and Preservation, Strength Grading to BS 4978 C16 & C24 by fully qualified staff on demand.

Our timber delivery vehicles include small vans, rigid & articulated lorries, mostly fitted with hydraulic unloading facilities. We offer a comprehensive weekday delivery service throughout the South East area.

Railway Sleepers, Construction Timber, External Cladding, Featheredge, Weatherboard, Loglap, Shiplap.

 

 


 

Company Registration No: 1106184
Place of Registration: England
Registered Office: Rolvenden, Kent.

All rights reserved. Rother Valley Timber Ltd